The badge of the Royal Military Police

Corps of Military Police

Surname Initials Rank Army No.
Chandler F R Private 6144917
Chandler E T H Lance Corporal P/4703
Chandley H F Corporal 7685319
Chandra Singh Lance Naik MP/2655
Chaney P S Lance Corporal 4075011
Chaney J F WOII (CSM) 7686160
Channer J E Lance Corporal 5735452
Channing R Sergeant 5619647
Channon G Lance Corporal 6911240
Channon H G Sergeant 14675848