The badge of the Royal Military Police

Corps of Military Police

Surname Initials Rank Army No.
Chambers J F Lance Corporal 381339
Chambers N R Lance Corporal 2653595
Chambers R Lance Corporal 2613002
Chambers A E Lance Corporal 4970761
Chambers N W Private 4464217
Chambers G Private 13055939
Chambers J R R Lance Corporal 6150383
Chambers A K Lance Corporal 1777974
Chambers J F Private P/10038
Chambers S H Private 5626934