The badge of the Royal Military Police

Corps of Military Police

Surname Initials Rank Army No.
Bygrave E S Lance Corporal 5949323
Bygrave K J Lance Corporal 14339004
Bygrave W Private 14205721
Byl H Private 3190546
Bylett H G Lance Corporal 5733393
Byren M E Private 7045896
Byrne J A Private 55849
Byrne P Sergeant 7681333
Byrne W Corporal P/5609
Byrne P Acting Sergeant 1261