The badge of the Royal Military Police

Corps of Military Police

Surname Initials Rank Army No.
Brown H A Sergeant 407077
Brown M Lance Corporal 875373
Brown R Private 4351926
Brown L E Lance Corporal 5834236
Brown C F S Lance Corporal 7691605
Brown H T Lance Corporal 6214538
Brown M Lance Corporal 7681021
Brown E A Private 2185099
Brown R J J Lance Corporal 13045591
Brownbridge P Lance Corporal 3433342