The badge of the Royal Military Police

Corps of Military Police

Surname Initials Rank Army No.
Wheeler H Private 13037582
Wheeler H A Lance Corporal 11258883
Wheeler J Lance Corporal 13047570
Wheeler L A Lance Corporal 14249616
Wheeler O C Private 5053554
Wheeler P T Private 1811973
Wheeler T Corporal 43
Wheeler W J Lance Corporal 1484149
Wheeler G C Lance Corporal 7690709
Wheeler G H Lance Corporal 5569506