The badge of the Royal Military Police

Corps of Military Police

Surname Initials Rank Army No.
Newell L G Lance Corporal 5333013
Newell E A Lance Corporal 3903401
Newell A H Private 3045665
Newell F Lance Corporal 13050865
Newell T W A Lance Corporal 5387248
Newell W A Lance Corporal 5833617
Newell W A Lance Corporal 5533617
Newey J E Lance Corporal P/16285
Newey W Lance Corporal 3389830
Newey W Lance Corporal 3389830