The badge of the Royal Military Police

Corps of Military Police

Surname Initials Rank Army No.
Moss J Lance Corporal 14520541
Moss S Private 994674
Moss T Lance Corporal 4758282
Moss J Lance Corporal 7394205
Moss C H Lance Corporal 7688296
Moss S G Lance Corporal 5825441
Moss L Sergeant 14249294
Moss L G Sergeant 7941883
Moss-Norbury J P G 2nd Lieutenant 426244
Mosscrop J Lance Corporal P/11367