The badge of the Royal Military Police

Corps of Military Police

Surname Initials Rank Army No.
Moore A V Lance Corporal 13034055
Moore S C Lance Corporal 14504020
Moore A Lance Corporal 4209808
Moore M H Lance Corporal 7689439
Moore H Lance Corporal 1107340
Moore S Lance Corporal 5103235
Moore F G Lance Corporal P/9892
Moore J G Private 13032976
Moore R F Lance Corporal 22219029
Moore-Helmsley R S Lance Corporal 2931896