The badge of the Royal Military Police

Corps of Military Police

Surname Initials Rank Army No.
Mitchell W Lance Corporal 7684332
Mitchell J Corporal 14843367
Mitchell W G Lance Corporal 1559140
Mitchell W T Lance Corporal 14330352
Mitchell H L F Sergeant 2040940
Mitchell A J Lance Corporal 7690996
Mitchell A W B Lance Corporal 7684300
Mitchell A R W Lance Corporal 7691280
Mitchell G W Lance Corporal 5679954
Mitchell S H Private 7691659