The badge of the Royal Military Police

Corps of Military Police

Surname Initials Rank Army No.
Masterton W W Lance Corporal 987045
Matcham G F Private 1743139
Mather P Lance Corporal P/6122
Mather H Lance Corporal P/14378
Mather J Lance Corporal 7684286
Mather A Lance Corporal 7870535
Mather E Private 13045334
Mather J Private 1149163
Mather J T Lance Corporal 13100542
Mather G G Lance Corporal 7688798