The badge of the Royal Military Police

Corps of Military Police

Surname Initials Rank Army No.
Lycett F E G Lance Corporal T/129992
Lyddiatt L E Lance Corporal 5440974
Lyderth W Lance Corporal P/7798
Lydiate R Lance Corporal 14738598
Lydon J W Private 4394562
Lye C W Lance Corporal 4262348
Lygo H J Lance Corporal 5444329
Lyle H Sergeant 3126021
Lymer G A Private 5336869
Lymer L A M Officer Cadet W1039182