The badge of the Royal Military Police

Corps of Military Police

Surname Initials Rank Army No.
Longhurst Hq Lance Corporal P/18336
Longland C Lance Corporal 6031732
Longley W Lance Corporal 4463995
Longley A W Lance Corporal 14445348
Longley R A Sergeant 25074655
Longley A G Private 13013610
Longley E Private 13065670
Longley D W Lance Corporal 6284431
Longley A Sergeant 21002816
Longley C L Sergeant 571031