The badge of the Royal Military Police

Corps of Military Police

Surname Initials Rank Army No.
Long L Acting Sergeant T/2341
Long J A Private S/101393
Long S Private 13044555
Long A Lance Corporal 5175907
Long J E Lance Corporal 13004869
Long A Sergeant 5782840
Long A E Lance Corporal 6409162
Long A E Private 5780274
Long C E Lance Corporal 13071989
Long D S Private 6847209