The badge of the Royal Military Police

Corps of Military Police

Surname Initials Rank Army No.
Cockburn J D Corporal P/12800
Cockburn M Lance Corporal 2753374
Cockburn C E Lance Corporal P/10371
Cockburn D Sergeant 6456302
Cockburn W Private 13044384
Cockburn D B Lance Corporal 1692803
Cockburn T A Sergeant 1816249
Cockburn H Sergeant 2984736
Cockell G Private 6404937
Cockell F J Lance Corporal 7690742